WhatsApp
0%
Loading ...

Madurai – Rameswaram – Kanyakumari – Trivandrum – Cochin Pilgrimage Tour

Duration
5 Nights - 6 Days
Pick Up
Madurai Airport
Drop
Cochin
Stay Location
1N Madurai, 1N Rameswaram, 2N Kanyakumari, 1N Trivandrum
Tour Type

Madurai – Rameswaram – Kanyakumari – Trivandrum – Cochin Pilgrimage Tour

6 Days 5 Nights

Includes/Excludes

Cost Includes

  • Well appointed rooms in above mentioned hotels/similar
  • Complimentary Breakfast at all hotels
  • All Sightseeing as per the itinerary
  • All expenses regarding vehicle and driver as per itinerary
  • All Applicable Hotel and Transport Taxes

Cost Excludes

  • Meals not mentioned in the itinerary
  • Entry fees to tourist spots, monuments, etc
  • Charges for any Activity, Boating, Jeep Safari etc
  • Porterage at hotels and airports, tips, insurance, laundry, liquor, wine, etc
  • All items of a personal nature
  • Any cost arising due to natural calamities like landslides, roadblocks, etc
  • Any increase in taxes or fuel leading to an increase in surface transport
  • 5% GST
  • NOTE: Anything not in inclusions is excluded

Overview

Explore the spiritual heritage and scenic beauty of Tamil Nadu and Kerala on this 6-day pilgrimage tour. Visit the famous Meenakshi Amman Temple in Madurai, the sacred Ramanathaswamy Temple in Rameswaram, and the southern tip of India at Kanyakumari. Continue through historic palaces, renowned temples, coastal attractions and the tranquil backwaters of Poovar before concluding your journey in Cochin via Jatayu Earth Centre.

Highlights

  • Darshan at Meenakshi Amman Temple, Madurai.
  • Visit Ramanathaswamy Temple and the 22 Holy Theerthams in Rameswaram.
  • Explore Dhanushkodi, Arichal Munai and the iconic Pamban Bridge.
  • Experience sunrise and sunset at Kanyakumari.
  • Boat excursion to Vivekananda Rock Memorial and Thiruvalluvar Statue.
  • Visit Thanumalayan Temple, Suchindram and Padmanabhapuram Palace.
  • Enjoy boating at Poovar Island and visit the Aazhimala Shiva Statue.
  • Darshan at Sree Padmanabhaswamy Temple, Trivandrum.
  • Visit Jatayu Earth Centre en route to Cochin.

Trip Info

Hotel
Breakfast
Transfer
Sightseeing
Shopping
Vehicle
Local Expert
Flexi Itinerary
Multilingual
24×7 Support
Have a question in mind
Looking for more info? Send a question to the tour agent to find out more.
Send the message

Get a Custom Quote for Your Trip

Fill the Form

Download Day Tours

Vehicle 
Seat
Minimum Km 
Per Day
01 - 03 Days
Rent
Minimum Km Per Day
04 Days & above
Rent
Extra Km
Sedan4+11503300100250017
Ertiga6+11504000100300020
Crysta7+11505000100380023
Traveler10+11505200100400024
Traveler12+11505750100450025
Traveler17+11506250100500025
Traveler26+11508500100700030
Mini Bus24+11509250100750035
Urbania16+11509250100750035

Coaches – Benz / Volvo / Scania / Luxury – 34 / 36 / 40 / 45 / 49 – rates on request